PAIRS COMPETITION
WINNERS
1910 Chiswick
1911 Balham
1912 Bounds Green
1913 Bush Hill Park
1914 Forest Hill
1915 Brownswood
1916 Paddington
1917-18 Not Played World War 1
1919 Southend on Sea
1920 Malden
1921 Chiswick & West London
1922 West Wimbledon
1923 Ilford
1924 Muswell Hill
1925 Aldersbrook
1926 Mid Surrey
1927 Dulwich
1928 Nunhead
1929 Valentines Park
1930 Mansfield
1931 Croydon
1932 Essex County
1933 Blackheath & Greenwich
1934 Bromley
1935 Mansfield
1936 Hendon
1937 Mid Surrey
1938 Winchmore Hill
1939 Blackheath & Greenwich
1940-44 Not Played. World War 2
1945 Hanwell
1946 Glencairn
1947 Dulwich
1948 Harrow
1949 Belmont
1950 Century
1951 Redhill
1952 Croydon
1953 Old Coulsdon
1954 Kodak
1955 North London
1956 Chiswick
1957 Windsor & Eton
1958 Old Colfeians
1959 Shepherds Bush
1960 Wokingham
1961 Century
1962 Welwyn Garden City
1963 Woodford
1964 Herts
1965 Cyphers
1966 Preston (Brighton)
1967 West London
1968 Old Colfeians
1969 Selborne
1970 Paddington
1971 Livesey Memorial
1972 Finchley
1973 Croydon
1974 Century
1975 Mid Surrey
1976 Croydon
1977 Century
1978 Mid Surrey
1979 Essex County
1980 Bracknell
1981 Broomfield
1982 Herts
1983 Shepherds Bush
1984 STC/STL
1985 Marlow
1986 Mid-Surrey    
1987 Bracknell
1988 West Wickham
1989 Southampton Sports Centre
1990 Essex County
1991 Marlow
1992 Burnham
1993 Brondesbury
1994 Sandy Conservatives
1995 Broomfield
1996 Garston
1997 Aylesbury Town
1998 South London
1999 B A Concorde
2000 Essex County
2001 Blackheath & Greenwich
2002 Carshalton Beeches
2003 Mid-Surrey
2004 Windsor & Eton
2005 Marlow
2006 Royal Bank of Scotland
2007 Bletchley Town
2008 Broomfield
2009 Southey
2010 Croyden
2011 Fleming Park
2012 Iver Heath
2013 Bromley
2014 Barton-Le-Clay
2015 Bletchley Town
2016 Bletchley Town
2017 Holtwhites
2018 Iver Heath
2019 Bromley B
RUNNERS UP
1910 West London
1911 Great Weston Railway
1912 Crouch Hill
1913 North London
1914 Banister Park
1915 Brondsbury
1916 Bellingham
1917-18 Not Played World War 1
1919 Belmont
1920 Brownswood
1921 Wallington
1922 Banister Park
1923 Muswell Hill
1924 Brondesbury
1925 Croydon
1926 Muswell Hill
1927 Great Weston Railway
1928 Essex County
1929 Paddington
1930 Bromley
1931 Muswell Hill
1932 Park Institute (Reading)
1933 Bush Hill Park
1934 Luton Town
1935 Blackheath & Greenwich
1936 Croydon
1937 Essex County
1938 Croydon
1939 Shepherds Bush CC
1940-44 Not Played. World War 2
1945 Met Police (Hayes)
1946 Bellingham
1947 Vauxhall Motors
1948 Eltham
1949 Century
1950 Redhill
1951 Valentine Park
1952 Hornsey
1953 Welwyn Garden City
1954 Marlow
1955 Croydon
1956 Buckhurst Hill
1957 North Middlesex
1958 Brondesbury
1959 Paddington
1960 Brondesbury
1961 Maiden Erlegh
1962 Windsor & Eton
1963 Weybridge
1964 Livesey Memorial
1965 Broomfield
1966 Century
1967 Wanstead
1968 Rolls Poyce
1969 Paddington
1970 Valentines Park
1971 Woburn Sands
1972 Metrogas
1973 Broomfield
1974 Luton Town
1975 Hoover
1976 Chelmsford
1977 Streatham Park
1978 Mansfield
1979 Temple
1980 Oxford City & County
1981 Bracknell
1982 Paddington
1983 St Albans
1984 Mid-Surrey
1985 Banbury Chestnuts
1986 B R  Eastleigh   
1987 Bush Park Hill
1988 Chelmsford
1989 Tilehurst
1990 Marlow
1991 Herts
1992 Preston
1993 Carshalton Beeches
1994 Putney Town
1995 Monotype
1996 Essex County
1997 Bush Park Hill
1998 Barton-Le-Clay
1999 Eltham
2000 Wokingham
2001 Sandy Conservatives
2002 Brondesbury
2003 Paddington
2004 Romford
2005 Loose
2006 Croyden
2007 Bush Park Hill
2008 Parsons Green
2009 Paddington
2010 Bromley
2011 Connaught
2012 Connaught
2013 Drums
2014 Isleworth
2015 Eastleigh Railway
2016 Wandilea
2017 Holtwhites
2018 Iver Heath
2019 Bletchley Town